Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Churchinford, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
All Saints C of E Primary12688%56%31.3
Archbishop Cranmer C of E Community Primary30748%7%25.4
Ashill Community Primary41SUPPSUPPSUPP
Avishayes Community Primary27763%6%26.8
Awliscombe C of E Primary8678%33%29.3
Beech Grove Primary30069%22%27.8
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton41473%23%28.7
Bishops Hull Primary22575%28%28.2
Blackbrook Primary23881%28%29.8
Broadhembury C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary6350%13%26.4
Burlescombe C of E Primary6446%8%25.7
Cheddon Fitzpaine C of E Primary13970%20%27.8
Churchstanton Primary7577%23%27.2
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7167%25%27.4
Cotford St Luke Primary31068%20%28.2
Creech St Michael C of E Primary23974%15%28.5
Culmstock Primary10376%24%28.8
Curry Mallet C of E Primary69SUPPSUPPSUPP
Halcon Community Primary13354%0%25.3
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary4375%50%29.8
Holway Park Community Primary27760%10%25.4
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30081%35%30
Honiton Primary32485%33%29.6
Kentisbeare C of E Primary16868%32%27.8
Kilmington Primary89100%44%32.2
Langford Budville C of E Primary50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lyngford Park Primary26768%13%27.1
Manor Court Community Primary33276%9%27.9
Membury Primary23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Mill Water940%0%15
Milverton Community Primary19986%39%29.8
Neroche Primary13276%14%28.7
North Town Primary43172%19%28.1
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community7878%11%27.5
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary11153%16%26.3
Offwell C of E Primary11893%33%30
Parkfield Primary42585%52%31.4
Priorswood Primary14263%5%26.1
Rockwell Green C of E Primary16478%22%28.3
Ruishton C of E Primary15487%27%29.7
Sampford Arundel Community Primary35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Selworthy Special840%0%12.3
Shute Community Primary5786%29%29.6
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Primary68SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Andrew's C of E Primary22985%15%29.8
St George's Catholic21380%43%29.4
St John's C of E Primary16857%11%25.9
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Staplegrove C of E Primary20775%19%27.9
Stockland C of E Primary106100%65%32
Swanmead Community27451%12%26.3
Tatworth Primary21583%21%28.9
The Redstart Primary40288%15%29.3
Thurlbear C of E Primary20892%42%30.1
Trull C of E VA Primary26276%29%29.3
Uffculme Primary17863%23%27.7
Upottery Primary9493%43%30.6
Wellesley Park Primary34484%30%29.7
Wellsprings Primary25081%14%28
West Buckland Community Primary74100%15%30.2
West Monkton C of E Primary21374%13%27.4

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree