About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Churchinford, Taunton, Somerset

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Churchinford, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
All Saints C of E Primary11489%37%30.7
Ashill Community Primary4771%29%28.3
Avishayes Community Primary27260%10%26.9
Awliscombe C of E Primary7356%56%29.3
Beech Grove Primary30183%24%29.0
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton42291%40%30.8
Bishops Hull Primary22974%26%28.3
Blackbrook Primary24085%12%28.5
Broadhembury C of E Primary25SUPPSUPPSUPP
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary54SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burlescombe C of E Primary5075%13%29.6
Churchstanton Primary7391%36%30.1
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7792%31%30.1
Cotford St Luke Primary29773%18%28.0
Creech St Michael C of E Primary24785%19%28.6
Culmstock Primary11474%42%29.1
Curry Mallet C of E Primary7486%14%29.4
Halcon Community Primary13240%0%23.8
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Holway Park Community Primary30763%14%26.5
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30990%50%31.3
Honiton Primary38688%27%29.5
Kentisbeare C of E Primary16881%29%29.0
Kilmington Primary9076%35%30.1
Langford Budville C of E Primary3683%17%27.3
Lyngford Park Primary26956%0%25.9
Membury Primary19SUPPSUPPSUPP
Mill Water96SUPPSUPPSUPP
Milverton Community Primary18792%46%32.2
Neroche Primary14395%52%30.9
North Town Primary44280%11%28.5
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community9860%20%25.8
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary10974%16%27.9
Offwell C of E Primary10389%56%31.0
Parkfield Primary42588%42%30.2
Rockwell Green C of E Primary17282%23%29.0
Ruishton C of E Primary16670%22%28.4
Sampford Arundel Community Primary4338%13%26.3
Selworthy Special870%0%13.0
Shute Community Primary6088%25%28.7
Sky College50SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Primary86100%50%32.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary23372%13%28.8
St George's Catholic20976%31%28.9
St John's C of E Primary16869%14%26.9
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Staplegrove C of E Primary20863%20%27.3
Stockland C of E Primary110100%33%31.8
Swanmead Community25460%13%26.9
Tatworth Primary2240%0%NA
The Redstart Primary42476%29%28.4
Thurlbear C of E Primary20987%32%29.5
Trull C of E VA Primary25794%47%31.8
Uffculme Primary18481%38%29.7
Upottery Primary9990%30%30.0
Wellsprings Primary26483%14%28.2
West Buckland Community Primary8356%11%27.3
West Monkton C of E Primary22284%38%30.0

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1