Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Hilperton Marsh, Trowbridge, Wiltshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Aloeric Primary32867%14%27.1
Bathampton Primary153100%56%31.8
Batheaston C of E Primary21782%25%28.4
Bathford C of E VC Primary18681%22%29.1
Bathwick St Mary C of E Primary22491%29%30.3
Bellefield Primary and Nursery31872%4%26.6
Bitham Brook Primary27188%33%30.2
Bowerhill Primary35870%11%27.2
Box C of E Primary17491%43%31.4
Bratton Primary14468%12%28.2
Chapmanslade C of E Primary10482%18%29.3
Charter Primary19777%27%28.7
Christ Church C of E Controlled Primary40986%44%30.7
Churchfields, the Village14571%18%30.4
Colerne C of E Primary23371%25%28.2
Combe Down C of E Primary36376%42%30
Corsham Primary60875%31%28.4
Corsham Regis Primary083%25%29.9
Critchill38SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dauntsey Academy Primary18182%18%29
Derry Hill C of E Primary21094%33%30.6
Dilton Marsh C of E Primary17789%22%28.7
Fitzmaurice Primary26675%13%28.6
Five Lanes Primary10982%9%28.4
Forest and Sandridge C of E Primary20983%10%28.7
Freshford C of E Primary14783%35%29.7
Frogwell Primary22270%9%26.5
Grove Primary39267%13%27.5
Heddington C of E Primary53100%0%28.7
Hemington Primary4517%0%24.5
Hilperton C of E Primary16879%26%28.2
Holbrook Primary22859%16%26.9
Holt Primary13381%38%30.1
Ivy Lane Primary30272%14%27.6
Keevil C of E Primary10477%31%28.7
Kings Lodge Primary39980%18%28.2
Kings Park Primary28849%13%25.4
Lacock C of E Primary8067%17%27.9
Larkrise840%0%12
Lypiatt Primary16SUPPSUPPSUPP
Monkton Park Primary22493%57%32
Moorlands Junior20272%24%28.1
Neston Primary16584%26%28.8
New Close Community15167%17%27.1
Newbridge Primary44372%9%28.7
Newtown Community Primary19350%0%24.4
North Bradley C of E Primary17695%26%30.6
Notton House29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Nursteed Community Primary20487%20%28.4
Oakfield53769%13%27.4
Oldfield Park Junior23467%20%27.2
Paxcroft Primary27774%16%27.5
Princecroft Primary9763%6%26.3
Queen's Crescent Primary34780%31%29.3
Redland Primary28995%44%31.2
Rowde C of E Primary21376%30%29.2
Sambourne C of E Primary12857%10%25
Seend C of E VA Primary11478%17%28.9
Shaw C of E Primary19765%4%27.3
Shoscombe C of E Primary9680%20%27
Southbroom C of E Junior16846%10%25.7
Southdown Junior12279%8%27.5
Southwick C of E Primary155SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Andrew's C of E Primary18165%12%28.2
St Barnabas Church of England, Market Lavington7873%9%28.1
St George's Catholic Primary, Warminster13173%23%28
St George's C of E Primary, Semington6678%22%29.5
St John's Catholic Primary31884%20%28.9
St John's Catholic Primary, Trowbridge29883%17%28.4
St John's CofE11277%31%27.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Devizes20582%24%28.8
St Julian's C of E Primary9571%21%28.6
St Louis Catholic Primary, Frome20582%18%29.2
St Martin's Garden Primary18748%4%25.1
St Mary's Broughton Gifford C of E Primary81100%67%33
St Mary's Catholic Primary20777%30%29.2
St Mary's RC Primary28679%32%29.3
St Michael's C of E Junior17367%9%27.2
St Nicholas C of E VC Primary, Bromham8773%7%28.3
St Nicholas720%0%12
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Corsham18782%25%29.7
St Paul's Primary22768%26%27.8
St Peter's C of E Primary, Chippenham25174%24%28.5
St Philip's C of E Primary28180%23%29
St Saviour's C of E Junior20583%41%30
St Stephen's C of E Primary41695%42%31
Staverton C of E Primary21965%13%27.7
Steiner Academy Frome134
Studley Green Primary18347%0%22.1
Swainswick C of E Primary6856%0%26.2
The Avenue Primary and Children's Centre33447%5%24
The Holy Trinity C of E Primary Academy14892%42%31.4
The Link20SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Minster C of E Primary21686%31%29.5
The Trinity C of E Primary, Devizes13056%0%26.4
Three Ways1670%0%12.8
Trowbridge Longmeadow Primary12556%13%26.2
Walwayne Court28867%22%28.3
Wansdyke Community23074%31%27.6
West Ashton C of E Primary10785%23%29.5
Westbury C of E Junior22767%10%27.5
Westbury Leigh C of E Primary40878%22%28.6
Westwood-with-Iford Primary9445%0%25
Widcombe C of E Junior23795%38%30.8
Winsley C of E Primary11371%24%29.1

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree