About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Hilperton Marsh, Trowbridge, Wiltshire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Hilperton Marsh, Trowbridge, Wiltshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Aloeric Primary33379%24%28.6
Aspire AcademyNEW
Bathampton Primary17993%47%31.9
Batheaston C of E Primary21284%19%28.5
Bathford C of E VC Primary17292%38%30.4
Bathwick St Mary C of E Primary220100%53%31.9
Bellefield Primary and Nursery31667%12%26.5
Bitham Brook Primary27788%38%30.0
Bowerhill Primary35172%11%27.4
Box C of E Primary17973%55%30.6
Bratton Primary12676%14%27.9
Chapmanslade C of E Primary11093%20%30.2
Charter Primary20977%37%28.8
Christ Church C of E Controlled Primary41577%30%29.6
Churchfields, the Village14495%19%30.6
Colerne C of E Primary21688%38%30.3
Combe Down C of E Primary37688%29%29.8
Corsham Primary61480%32%29.2
Critchill42SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dauntsey Academy Primary18095%26%30.7
Derry Hill C of E Primary21393%27%30.7
Dilton Marsh C of E Primary20170%10%26.9
Fitzmaurice Primary29090%29%30.2
Five Lanes Primary1050%0%NA
Forest and Sandridge C of E Primary21184%16%29.1
Freshford C of E Primary14784%16%28.8
Frogwell Primary19778%19%28.0
Grove Primary37984%15%28.3
Heddington C of E Primary5778%22%29.0
Hemington Primary5160%0%27.3
Hilperton C of E Primary17592%38%29.4
Holbrook Primary22474%26%28.5
Holt Primary15195%62%32.9
Ivy Lane Primary31781%22%28.7
Keevil C of E Primary10780%13%30.1
Kings Lodge Primary39282%16%28.4
Lacock C of E Primary7391%9%29.9
Larkrise81SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lypiatt Primary13SUPPSUPPSUPP
Monkton Park Primary22991%31%30.3
Moorlands Junior18681%19%28.9
Neston Primary18179%24%29.3
New Close Community18570%10%27.7
Newbridge Primary44795%24%30.7
Newtown Community Primary19973%3%26.3
North Bradley C of E Primary17485%31%30.5
Notton House320%0%18.5
Nursteed Community Primary20973%20%28.2
Oakfield51884%24%28.8
Oldfield Park Junior23690%28%30.0
Paxcroft Primary29977%19%28.8
Princecroft Primary11265%24%28.1
Queen's Crescent Primary34378%37%29.3
Redland Primary28590%23%29.9
Rowde C of E Primary Academy21290%33%30.2
Sambourne C of E Primary13374%32%28.7
Seend C of E VA Primary11082%29%29.9
Shaw C of E Primary20682%21%29.4
Shoscombe C of E Primary8785%23%29.9
Southbroom C of E Junior062%26%27.3
Southbroom St James Church AcademyNEW
Southdown Junior13079%5%27.9
Southwick C of E Primary17590%29%29.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary17472%17%27.5
St Barnabas Church of England, Market Lavington6885%0%27.8
St George's Catholic Primary, Warminster13669%15%27.2
St George's C of E Primary, Semington6642%0%24.1
St John's Catholic Primary31677%28%28.5
St John's Catholic Primary, Trowbridge30778%22%28.6
St John's CofE12365%6%26.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Devizes19076%17%28.9
St Julian's C of E Primary9486%21%28.9
St Louis Catholic Primary, Frome21080%27%29.7
St Martin's Garden Primary21254%11%26.5
St Mary's Broughton Gifford C of E Primary70100%36%31.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary20790%30%30.8
St Mary's RC Primary28893%18%29.6
St Michael's C of E Junior16286%22%29.1
St Nicholas C of E VC Primary, Bromham7967%0%26.9
St Nicholas70SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Corsham19592%42%30.8
St Paul's Primary22972%21%27.5
St Peter's C of E Primary, Chippenham23586%22%29.5
St Philip's C of E Primary27884%33%30.1
St Saviour's C of E Junior19584%23%30.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary42487%40%31.0
Staverton C of E Primary23853%17%26.3
Steiner Academy Frome160
Studley Green Primary19240%3%24.0
Swainswick C of E Primary7192%8%30.0
The Avenue Primary and Children's Centre30167%7%26.4
The Holy Trinity C of E Primary Academy149100%50%31.8
The Link22SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Minster C of E Primary21782%21%28.7
The Trinity C of E Primary, Devizes14938%0%24.7
Three Ways1750%0%13.7
Walwayne Court28596%8%30.1
Wansdyke Community22878%44%29.8
West Ashton C of E Primary10391%27%29.9
Westbury C of E Junior22667%7%27.3
Westbury Leigh C of E Primary40380%19%29.3
Westwood-with-Iford Primary9675%8%27.8
Widcombe C of E Junior23693%53%31.7
Winsley C of E Primary12790%25%29.8

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most read stories

  • 1