We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Langaller, Taunton, Somerset

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Langaller, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Milverton Community Primary18792%46%32.2
Spaxton C of E Primary79100%67%32.8
Trull C of E VA Primary25794%47%31.8
North Curry C of E VC Primary14192%50%31.3
Kingston St Mary C of E Primary101100%50%31.5
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30990%50%31.3
Parkfield Primary42588%42%30.2
Neroche Primary14395%52%30.9
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7792%31%30.1
Churchstanton Primary7391%36%30.1
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton42291%40%30.8
West Monkton C of E Primary22284%38%30.0
Hambridge Community Primary13685%15%30.2
North Newton Community Primary9391%18%30.4
Somerset Bridge Primary36187%16%29.2
Beech Grove Primary30183%24%29.0
Curry Rivel C of E VC Primary14982%25%29.7
Wembdon St George's C of E Primary35389%18%29.3
Puriton Primary17884%28%29.2
Thurlbear C of E Primary20987%32%29.5
Rockwell Green C of E Primary17282%23%29.0
Middlezoy Primary6088%25%29.1
Curry Mallet C of E Primary7486%14%29.4
North Petherton Primary35690%32%29.5
Stoke St Gregory C of E Primary9375%38%29.0
Othery Village4071%29%29.1
St Mary's C of E Primary33885%26%29.5
Otterhampton Primary7680%20%29.5
Ashill Community Primary4771%29%28.3
Wellsprings Primary26483%14%28.2
Nether Stowey C of E Primary14396%0%28.8
Huish Episcopi Primary12088%24%28.9
Cannington C of E Primary16793%14%28.4
Bishops Lydeard C of E Primary21579%9%28.6
Blackbrook Primary24085%12%28.5
St Andrew's C of E Primary23372%13%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bridgwater25672%6%28.3
North Town Primary44280%11%28.5
Creech St Michael C of E Primary24785%19%28.6
St George's Catholic20976%31%28.9
Ruishton C of E Primary16670%22%28.4
Enmore C of E Primary14782%18%28.4
Kingsmoor Primary16378%22%28.1
Bishops Hull Primary22974%26%28.3
Cotford St Luke Primary29773%18%28.0
Staplegrove C of E Primary20863%20%27.3
Westonzoyland Community Primary15076%24%27.9
West Buckland Community Primary8356%11%27.3
Eastover Community Primary41473%11%27.7
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary10974%16%27.9
Westover Green Community39174%7%27.6
Bridgwater College Academy121870%8%26.7
Swanmead Community25460%13%26.9
Holway Park Community Primary30763%14%26.5
St John's C of E Primary16869%14%26.9
Lyngford Park Primary26956%0%25.9
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community9860%20%25.8
Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary8650%10%25.8
Halcon Community Primary13240%0%23.8
Selworthy Special870%0%13.0
Penrose530%0%12.0
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary54SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sky College50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elmwood60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary46SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1