We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Langaller, Taunton, Somerset

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Langaller, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Milverton Community Primary18792%46%32.2
Spaxton C of E Primary79100%67%32.8
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30990%50%31.3
North Curry C of E VC Primary14192%50%31.3
Trull C of E VA Primary25794%47%31.8
Kingston St Mary C of E Primary101100%50%31.5
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7792%31%30.1
Neroche Primary14395%52%30.9
Hambridge Community Primary13685%15%30.2
Churchstanton Primary7391%36%30.1
Parkfield Primary42588%42%30.2
West Monkton C of E Primary22284%38%30.0
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton42291%40%30.8
North Newton Community Primary9391%18%30.4
Rockwell Green C of E Primary17282%23%29.0
Middlezoy Primary6088%25%29.1
Thurlbear C of E Primary20987%32%29.5
North Petherton Primary35690%32%29.5
Puriton Primary17884%28%29.2
St Mary's C of E Primary33885%26%29.5
Othery Village4071%29%29.1
Curry Mallet C of E Primary7486%14%29.4
Otterhampton Primary7680%20%29.5
Wembdon St George's C of E Primary35389%18%29.3
Stoke St Gregory C of E Primary9375%38%29.0
Beech Grove Primary30183%24%29.0
Curry Rivel C of E VC Primary14982%25%29.7
Somerset Bridge Primary36187%16%29.2
Blackbrook Primary24085%12%28.5
Creech St Michael C of E Primary24785%19%28.6
Wellsprings Primary26483%14%28.2
Bishops Lydeard C of E Primary21579%9%28.6
Ruishton C of E Primary16670%22%28.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary23372%13%28.8
North Town Primary44280%11%28.5
St George's Catholic20976%31%28.9
Bishops Hull Primary22974%26%28.3
Kingsmoor Primary16378%22%28.1
Cotford St Luke Primary29773%18%28.0
Huish Episcopi Primary12088%24%28.9
Enmore C of E Primary14782%18%28.4
Cannington C of E Primary16793%14%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bridgwater25672%6%28.3
Nether Stowey C of E Primary14396%0%28.8
Ashill Community Primary4771%29%28.3
Staplegrove C of E Primary20863%20%27.3
Westonzoyland Community Primary15076%24%27.9
Westover Green Community39174%7%27.6
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary10974%16%27.9
West Buckland Community Primary8356%11%27.3
Eastover Community Primary41473%11%27.7
Bridgwater College Academy121870%8%26.7
St John's C of E Primary16869%14%26.9
Holway Park Community Primary30763%14%26.5
Swanmead Community25460%13%26.9
Lyngford Park Primary26956%0%25.9
Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary8650%10%25.8
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community9860%20%25.8
Halcon Community Primary13240%0%23.8
Selworthy Special870%0%13.0
Penrose530%0%12.0
Elmwood60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sky College50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary54SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary46SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1