Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Langaller, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Hambridge Community Primary12795%40%31.1
North Curry C of E VC Primary136100%37%31.6
Stoke St Gregory C of E Primary9392%31%31.2
Parkfield Primary42585%52%31.4
Enmore C of E Primary146100%40%30.7
Wembdon St George's C of E Primary34098%26%30.2
Thurlbear C of E Primary20892%42%30.1
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30081%35%30
West Buckland Community Primary74100%15%30.2
Othery Village4183%33%29.3
St Mary's C of E Primary30283%27%29.2
Puriton Primary16993%14%29.6
Blackbrook Primary23881%28%29.8
Westover Green Community37680%25%29.3
Ruishton C of E Primary15487%27%29.7
St George's Catholic21380%43%29.4
Wellesley Park Primary34484%30%29.7
Milverton Community Primary19986%39%29.8
North Petherton Primary34086%19%29.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary22985%15%29.8
Trull C of E VA Primary26276%29%29.3
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary4375%50%29.8
Westonzoyland Community Primary14280%20%29.4
Middlezoy Primary6356%33%28.5
Wellsprings Primary25081%14%28
Creech St Michael C of E Primary23974%15%28.5
Neroche Primary13276%14%28.7
Eastover Community Primary40278%18%28.6
Kingston St Mary C of E Primary10778%28%28.3
Bishops Hull Primary22575%28%28.2
Rockwell Green C of E Primary16478%22%28.3
Cotford St Luke Primary31068%20%28.2
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton41473%23%28.7
Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary8675%25%28.3
North Newton Community Primary9089%11%28.7
Kingsmoor Primary15481%19%28.3
Somerset Bridge Primary31275%11%28.4
North Town Primary43172%19%28.1
Huish Episcopi Primary12483%11%28.5
Nether Stowey C of E Primary14578%11%28.5
Cannington C of E Primary16564%9%27.5
Curry Rivel C of E VC Primary13663%26%27.7
Churchstanton Primary7577%23%27.2
Beech Grove Primary30069%22%27.8
Hamp Community Junior22575%10%27.6
Staplegrove C of E Primary20775%19%27.9
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community7878%11%27.5
Cheddon Fitzpaine C of E Primary13970%20%27.8
Lyngford Park Primary26768%13%27.1
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7167%25%27.4
Bishops Lydeard C of E Primary20870%20%27.3
West Monkton C of E Primary21374%13%27.4
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary11153%16%26.3
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary6350%13%26.4
St John and St Francis C of E VA Primary41964%10%26.8
Priorswood Primary14263%5%26.1
Swanmead Community27451%12%26.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bridgwater23463%7%26.8
Bridgwater Academy123859%7%25.7
Halcon Community Primary13354%0%25.3
St John's C of E Primary16857%11%25.9
Holway Park Community Primary27760%10%25.4
Archbishop Cranmer C of E Community Primary30748%7%25.4
Otterhampton Primary7763%13%25.9
Selworthy Special840%0%12.3
Penrose51SUPPSUPPSUPP
Curry Mallet C of E Primary69SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elmwood59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ashill Community Primary41SUPPSUPPSUPP
Spaxton C of E Primary75SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary50SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree