Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Langaller, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Parkfield Primary42585%52%31.4
Hambridge Community Primary12795%40%31.1
North Curry C of E VC Primary136100%37%31.6
Stoke St Gregory C of E Primary9392%31%31.2
Wembdon St George's C of E Primary34098%26%30.2
Thurlbear C of E Primary20892%42%30.1
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30081%35%30
West Buckland Community Primary74100%15%30.2
Enmore C of E Primary146100%40%30.7
Westover Green Community37680%25%29.3
Milverton Community Primary19986%39%29.8
North Petherton Primary34086%19%29.2
Blackbrook Primary23881%28%29.8
Ruishton C of E Primary15487%27%29.7
Westonzoyland Community Primary14280%20%29.4
St George's Catholic21380%43%29.4
Wellesley Park Primary34484%30%29.7
Othery Village4183%33%29.3
St Andrew's C of E Primary22985%15%29.8
Trull C of E VA Primary26276%29%29.3
St Mary's C of E Primary30283%27%29.2
Puriton Primary16993%14%29.6
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary4375%50%29.8
Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary8675%25%28.3
North Newton Community Primary9089%11%28.7
Creech St Michael C of E Primary23974%15%28.5
Neroche Primary13276%14%28.7
Bishops Hull Primary22575%28%28.2
Rockwell Green C of E Primary16478%22%28.3
Kingsmoor Primary15481%19%28.3
Somerset Bridge Primary31275%11%28.4
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton41473%23%28.7
Huish Episcopi Primary12483%11%28.5
Nether Stowey C of E Primary14578%11%28.5
Middlezoy Primary6356%33%28.5
Wellsprings Primary25081%14%28
Eastover Community Primary40278%18%28.6
Kingston St Mary C of E Primary10778%28%28.3
North Town Primary43172%19%28.1
Cotford St Luke Primary31068%20%28.2
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community7878%11%27.5
Cheddon Fitzpaine C of E Primary13970%20%27.8
Curry Rivel C of E VC Primary13663%26%27.7
Churchstanton Primary7577%23%27.2
Beech Grove Primary30069%22%27.8
Lyngford Park Primary26768%13%27.1
Staplegrove C of E Primary20775%19%27.9
Bishops Lydeard C of E Primary20870%20%27.3
West Monkton C of E Primary21374%13%27.4
Cannington C of E Primary16564%9%27.5
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7167%25%27.4
Hamp Community Junior22575%10%27.6
St John and St Francis C of E VA Primary41964%10%26.8
Priorswood Primary14263%5%26.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bridgwater23463%7%26.8
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary11153%16%26.3
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary6350%13%26.4
Swanmead Community27451%12%26.3
Bridgwater Academy123859%7%25.7
Otterhampton Primary7763%13%25.9
Halcon Community Primary13354%0%25.3
St John's C of E Primary16857%11%25.9
Holway Park Community Primary27760%10%25.4
Archbishop Cranmer C of E Community Primary30748%7%25.4
Selworthy Special840%0%12.3
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elmwood59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Spaxton C of E Primary75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Curry Mallet C of E Primary69SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ashill Community Primary41SUPPSUPPSUPP
Penrose51SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree