Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Langaller, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Milverton Community Primary18792%46%32.2
Spaxton C of E Primary79100%67%32.8
Kingston St Mary C of E Primary101100%50%31.5
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30990%50%31.3
Trull C of E VA Primary25794%47%31.8
North Curry C of E VC Primary14192%50%31.3
Parkfield Primary42588%42%30.2
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7792%31%30.1
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton42291%40%30.8
Churchstanton Primary7391%36%30.1
West Monkton C of E Primary22284%38%30.0
Hambridge Community Primary13685%15%30.2
Neroche Primary14395%52%30.9
North Newton Community Primary9391%18%30.4
Stoke St Gregory C of E Primary9375%38%29.0
Curry Rivel C of E VC Primary14982%25%29.7
Somerset Bridge Primary36187%16%29.2
North Petherton Primary35690%32%29.5
Beech Grove Primary30183%24%29.0
Thurlbear C of E Primary20987%32%29.5
St Mary's C of E Primary33885%26%29.5
Middlezoy Primary6088%25%29.1
Puriton Primary17884%28%29.2
Wembdon St George's C of E Primary35389%18%29.3
Othery Village4071%29%29.1
Rockwell Green C of E Primary17282%23%29.0
Otterhampton Primary7680%20%29.5
Curry Mallet C of E Primary7486%14%29.4
Bishops Hull Primary22974%26%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bridgwater25672%6%28.3
Cotford St Luke Primary29773%18%28.0
Wellsprings Primary26483%14%28.2
Nether Stowey C of E Primary14396%0%28.8
Cannington C of E Primary16793%14%28.4
Creech St Michael C of E Primary24785%19%28.6
Kingsmoor Primary16378%22%28.1
Blackbrook Primary24085%12%28.5
Bishops Lydeard C of E Primary21579%9%28.6
Ashill Community Primary4771%29%28.3
Huish Episcopi Primary12088%24%28.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary23372%13%28.8
North Town Primary44280%11%28.5
Ruishton C of E Primary16670%22%28.4
St George's Catholic20976%31%28.9
Enmore C of E Primary14782%18%28.4
Eastover Community Primary41473%11%27.7
Staplegrove C of E Primary20863%20%27.3
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary10974%16%27.9
Westover Green Community39174%7%27.6
Westonzoyland Community Primary15076%24%27.9
West Buckland Community Primary8356%11%27.3
St John's C of E Primary16869%14%26.9
Swanmead Community25460%13%26.9
Bridgwater College Academy121870%8%26.7
Holway Park Community Primary30763%14%26.5
Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary8650%10%25.8
Lyngford Park Primary26956%0%25.9
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community9860%20%25.8
Halcon Community Primary13240%0%23.8
Selworthy Special870%0%13.0
Penrose530%0%12.0
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary54SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elmwood60SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sky College50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree