We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Langaller, Taunton, Somerset

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Langaller, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Milverton Community Primary18792%46%32.2
Spaxton C of E Primary79100%67%32.8
North Curry C of E VC Primary14192%50%31.3
Trull C of E VA Primary25794%47%31.8
Kingston St Mary C of E Primary101100%50%31.5
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30990%50%31.3
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7792%31%30.1
Parkfield Primary42588%42%30.2
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton42291%40%30.8
Hambridge Community Primary13685%15%30.2
Neroche Primary14395%52%30.9
Churchstanton Primary7391%36%30.1
West Monkton C of E Primary22284%38%30.0
North Newton Community Primary9391%18%30.4
Beech Grove Primary30183%24%29.0
Middlezoy Primary6088%25%29.1
Puriton Primary17884%28%29.2
Thurlbear C of E Primary20987%32%29.5
North Petherton Primary35690%32%29.5
Othery Village4071%29%29.1
St Mary's C of E Primary33885%26%29.5
Rockwell Green C of E Primary17282%23%29.0
Curry Mallet C of E Primary7486%14%29.4
Stoke St Gregory C of E Primary9375%38%29.0
Curry Rivel C of E VC Primary14982%25%29.7
Otterhampton Primary7680%20%29.5
Wembdon St George's C of E Primary35389%18%29.3
Somerset Bridge Primary36187%16%29.2
Ashill Community Primary4771%29%28.3
Cannington C of E Primary16793%14%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bridgwater25672%6%28.3
Nether Stowey C of E Primary14396%0%28.8
Blackbrook Primary24085%12%28.5
Creech St Michael C of E Primary24785%19%28.6
Bishops Lydeard C of E Primary21579%9%28.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary23372%13%28.8
North Town Primary44280%11%28.5
Ruishton C of E Primary16670%22%28.4
St George's Catholic20976%31%28.9
Enmore C of E Primary14782%18%28.4
Kingsmoor Primary16378%22%28.1
Huish Episcopi Primary12088%24%28.9
Bishops Hull Primary22974%26%28.3
Cotford St Luke Primary29773%18%28.0
Wellsprings Primary26483%14%28.2
Staplegrove C of E Primary20863%20%27.3
Westonzoyland Community Primary15076%24%27.9
Westover Green Community39174%7%27.6
Eastover Community Primary41473%11%27.7
West Buckland Community Primary8356%11%27.3
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary10974%16%27.9
Holway Park Community Primary30763%14%26.5
St John's C of E Primary16869%14%26.9
Swanmead Community25460%13%26.9
Bridgwater College Academy121870%8%26.7
Lyngford Park Primary26956%0%25.9
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community9860%20%25.8
Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary8650%10%25.8
Halcon Community Primary13240%0%23.8
Selworthy Special870%0%13.0
Penrose530%0%12.0
Elmwood60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sky College50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary54SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary46SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1