Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Langaller, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
North Curry C of E VC Primary136100%37%31.6
Stoke St Gregory C of E Primary9392%31%31.2
Parkfield Primary42585%52%31.4
Hambridge Community Primary12795%40%31.1
Enmore C of E Primary146100%40%30.7
Thurlbear C of E Primary20892%42%30.1
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30081%35%30
West Buckland Community Primary74100%15%30.2
Wembdon St George's C of E Primary34098%26%30.2
Westonzoyland Community Primary14280%20%29.4
Blackbrook Primary23881%28%29.8
Othery Village4183%33%29.3
St Mary's C of E Primary30283%27%29.2
Ruishton C of E Primary15487%27%29.7
St George's Catholic21380%43%29.4
Wellesley Park Primary34484%30%29.7
St Andrew's C of E Primary22985%15%29.8
Trull C of E VA Primary26276%29%29.3
Westover Green Community37680%25%29.3
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary4375%50%29.8
Milverton Community Primary19986%39%29.8
Puriton Primary16993%14%29.6
North Petherton Primary34086%19%29.2
Bishops Hull Primary22575%28%28.2
Huish Episcopi Primary12483%11%28.5
Rockwell Green C of E Primary16478%22%28.3
Nether Stowey C of E Primary14578%11%28.5
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton41473%23%28.7
Wellsprings Primary25081%14%28
Middlezoy Primary6356%33%28.5
Eastover Community Primary40278%18%28.6
Kingston St Mary C of E Primary10778%28%28.3
Cotford St Luke Primary31068%20%28.2
Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary8675%25%28.3
North Town Primary43172%19%28.1
North Newton Community Primary9089%11%28.7
Kingsmoor Primary15481%19%28.3
Somerset Bridge Primary31275%11%28.4
Neroche Primary13276%14%28.7
Creech St Michael C of E Primary23974%15%28.5
Bishops Lydeard C of E Primary20870%20%27.3
Beech Grove Primary30069%22%27.8
West Monkton C of E Primary21374%13%27.4
Cannington C of E Primary16564%9%27.5
Staplegrove C of E Primary20775%19%27.9
Hamp Community Junior22575%10%27.6
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community7878%11%27.5
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7167%25%27.4
Cheddon Fitzpaine C of E Primary13970%20%27.8
Lyngford Park Primary26768%13%27.1
Curry Rivel C of E VC Primary13663%26%27.7
Churchstanton Primary7577%23%27.2
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary6350%13%26.4
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary11153%16%26.3
Swanmead Community27451%12%26.3
St John and St Francis C of E VA Primary41964%10%26.8
Priorswood Primary14263%5%26.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bridgwater23463%7%26.8
Halcon Community Primary13354%0%25.3
St John's C of E Primary16857%11%25.9
Otterhampton Primary7763%13%25.9
Holway Park Community Primary27760%10%25.4
Bridgwater Academy123859%7%25.7
Archbishop Cranmer C of E Community Primary30748%7%25.4
Selworthy Special840%0%12.3
Spaxton C of E Primary75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Curry Mallet C of E Primary69SUPPSUPPSUPP
Penrose51SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ashill Community Primary41SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elmwood59SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary50SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree