Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Langaller, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Milverton Community Primary18792%46%32.2
Spaxton C of E Primary79100%67%32.8
Trull C of E VA Primary25794%47%31.8
North Curry C of E VC Primary14192%50%31.3
Kingston St Mary C of E Primary101100%50%31.5
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30990%50%31.3
North Newton Community Primary9391%18%30.4
Hambridge Community Primary13685%15%30.2
Neroche Primary14395%52%30.9
West Monkton C of E Primary22284%38%30.0
Parkfield Primary42588%42%30.2
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7792%31%30.1
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton42291%40%30.8
Churchstanton Primary7391%36%30.1
Middlezoy Primary6088%25%29.1
Rockwell Green C of E Primary17282%23%29.0
Othery Village4071%29%29.1
Somerset Bridge Primary36187%16%29.2
Thurlbear C of E Primary20987%32%29.5
North Petherton Primary35690%32%29.5
St Mary's C of E Primary33885%26%29.5
Curry Rivel C of E VC Primary14982%25%29.7
Curry Mallet C of E Primary7486%14%29.4
Beech Grove Primary30183%24%29.0
Puriton Primary17884%28%29.2
Stoke St Gregory C of E Primary9375%38%29.0
Otterhampton Primary7680%20%29.5
Wembdon St George's C of E Primary35389%18%29.3
Kingsmoor Primary16378%22%28.1
St George's Catholic20976%31%28.9
Cannington C of E Primary16793%14%28.4
Ashill Community Primary4771%29%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bridgwater25672%6%28.3
Enmore C of E Primary14782%18%28.4
Blackbrook Primary24085%12%28.5
Creech St Michael C of E Primary24785%19%28.6
Bishops Hull Primary22974%26%28.3
Wellsprings Primary26483%14%28.2
Cotford St Luke Primary29773%18%28.0
Nether Stowey C of E Primary14396%0%28.8
Ruishton C of E Primary16670%22%28.4
Bishops Lydeard C of E Primary21579%9%28.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary23372%13%28.8
Huish Episcopi Primary12088%24%28.9
North Town Primary44280%11%28.5
Westonzoyland Community Primary15076%24%27.9
Eastover Community Primary41473%11%27.7
West Buckland Community Primary8356%11%27.3
Staplegrove C of E Primary20863%20%27.3
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary10974%16%27.9
Westover Green Community39174%7%27.6
St John's C of E Primary16869%14%26.9
Bridgwater College Academy121870%8%26.7
Holway Park Community Primary30763%14%26.5
Swanmead Community25460%13%26.9
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community9860%20%25.8
Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary8650%10%25.8
Lyngford Park Primary26956%0%25.9
Halcon Community Primary13240%0%23.8
Selworthy Special870%0%13.0
Penrose530%0%12.0
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary54SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elmwood60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sky College50SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree