About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Langaller, Taunton, Somerset

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Langaller, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Spaxton C of E Primary79100%67%32.8
Milverton Community Primary18792%46%32.2
Trull C of E VA Primary25794%47%31.8
Kingston St Mary C of E Primary101100%50%31.5
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30990%50%31.3
North Curry C of E VC Primary14192%50%31.3
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7792%31%30.1
Hambridge Community Primary13685%15%30.2
Neroche Primary14395%52%30.9
Churchstanton Primary7391%36%30.1
Parkfield Primary42588%42%30.2
West Monkton C of E Primary22284%38%30.0
North Newton Community Primary9391%18%30.4
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton42291%40%30.8
Wembdon St George's C of E Primary35389%18%29.3
Beech Grove Primary30183%24%29.0
Somerset Bridge Primary36187%16%29.2
Middlezoy Primary6088%25%29.1
Rockwell Green C of E Primary17282%23%29.0
Puriton Primary17884%28%29.2
Thurlbear C of E Primary20987%32%29.5
North Petherton Primary35690%32%29.5
Othery Village4071%29%29.1
St Mary's C of E Primary33885%26%29.5
Curry Mallet C of E Primary7486%14%29.4
Stoke St Gregory C of E Primary9375%38%29.0
Otterhampton Primary7680%20%29.5
Curry Rivel C of E VC Primary14982%25%29.7
Kingsmoor Primary16378%22%28.1
St George's Catholic20976%31%28.9
Bishops Hull Primary22974%26%28.3
Huish Episcopi Primary12088%24%28.9
Cotford St Luke Primary29773%18%28.0
Enmore C of E Primary14782%18%28.4
Ashill Community Primary4771%29%28.3
Cannington C of E Primary16793%14%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bridgwater25672%6%28.3
Nether Stowey C of E Primary14396%0%28.8
Blackbrook Primary24085%12%28.5
Creech St Michael C of E Primary24785%19%28.6
Wellsprings Primary26483%14%28.2
Bishops Lydeard C of E Primary21579%9%28.6
Ruishton C of E Primary16670%22%28.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary23372%13%28.8
North Town Primary44280%11%28.5
West Buckland Community Primary8356%11%27.3
Staplegrove C of E Primary20863%20%27.3
Westonzoyland Community Primary15076%24%27.9
Westover Green Community39174%7%27.6
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary10974%16%27.9
Eastover Community Primary41473%11%27.7
Swanmead Community25460%13%26.9
Bridgwater College Academy121870%8%26.7
St John's C of E Primary16869%14%26.9
Holway Park Community Primary30763%14%26.5
Lyngford Park Primary26956%0%25.9
Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary8650%10%25.8
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community9860%20%25.8
Halcon Community Primary13240%0%23.8
Selworthy Special870%0%13.0
Penrose530%0%12.0
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary54SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elmwood60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sky College50SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most read stories

  • 1