We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Langaller, Taunton, Somerset

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Langaller, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Milverton Community Primary18792%46%32.2
Spaxton C of E Primary79100%67%32.8
Trull C of E VA Primary25794%47%31.8
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30990%50%31.3
Kingston St Mary C of E Primary101100%50%31.5
North Curry C of E VC Primary14192%50%31.3
Parkfield Primary42588%42%30.2
Hambridge Community Primary13685%15%30.2
Churchstanton Primary7391%36%30.1
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton42291%40%30.8
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7792%31%30.1
Neroche Primary14395%52%30.9
West Monkton C of E Primary22284%38%30.0
North Newton Community Primary9391%18%30.4
North Petherton Primary35690%32%29.5
Rockwell Green C of E Primary17282%23%29.0
Curry Mallet C of E Primary7486%14%29.4
Otterhampton Primary7680%20%29.5
Somerset Bridge Primary36187%16%29.2
St Mary's C of E Primary33885%26%29.5
Othery Village4071%29%29.1
Stoke St Gregory C of E Primary9375%38%29.0
Wembdon St George's C of E Primary35389%18%29.3
Curry Rivel C of E VC Primary14982%25%29.7
Puriton Primary17884%28%29.2
Beech Grove Primary30183%24%29.0
Thurlbear C of E Primary20987%32%29.5
Middlezoy Primary6088%25%29.1
Ruishton C of E Primary16670%22%28.4
Bishops Lydeard C of E Primary21579%9%28.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary23372%13%28.8
North Town Primary44280%11%28.5
St George's Catholic20976%31%28.9
Kingsmoor Primary16378%22%28.1
Cannington C of E Primary16793%14%28.4
Enmore C of E Primary14782%18%28.4
Ashill Community Primary4771%29%28.3
Blackbrook Primary24085%12%28.5
Huish Episcopi Primary12088%24%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bridgwater25672%6%28.3
Bishops Hull Primary22974%26%28.3
Cotford St Luke Primary29773%18%28.0
Wellsprings Primary26483%14%28.2
Creech St Michael C of E Primary24785%19%28.6
Nether Stowey C of E Primary14396%0%28.8
Eastover Community Primary41473%11%27.7
Westonzoyland Community Primary15076%24%27.9
Westover Green Community39174%7%27.6
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary10974%16%27.9
West Buckland Community Primary8356%11%27.3
Staplegrove C of E Primary20863%20%27.3
Holway Park Community Primary30763%14%26.5
St John's C of E Primary16869%14%26.9
Bridgwater College Academy121870%8%26.7
Swanmead Community25460%13%26.9
Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary8650%10%25.8
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community9860%20%25.8
Lyngford Park Primary26956%0%25.9
Halcon Community Primary13240%0%23.8
Selworthy Special870%0%13.0
Penrose530%0%12.0
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary54SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elmwood60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sky College50SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1