About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Langaller, Taunton, Somerset

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Langaller, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Spaxton C of E Primary79100%67%32.8
Milverton Community Primary18792%46%32.2
Trull C of E VA Primary25794%47%31.8
North Curry C of E VC Primary14192%50%31.3
Kingston St Mary C of E Primary101100%50%31.5
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30990%50%31.3
Hambridge Community Primary13685%15%30.2
Neroche Primary14395%52%30.9
West Monkton C of E Primary22284%38%30.0
Churchstanton Primary7391%36%30.1
North Newton Community Primary9391%18%30.4
Parkfield Primary42588%42%30.2
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7792%31%30.1
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton42291%40%30.8
Puriton Primary17884%28%29.2
Thurlbear C of E Primary20987%32%29.5
Wembdon St George's C of E Primary35389%18%29.3
Othery Village4071%29%29.1
Curry Mallet C of E Primary7486%14%29.4
Stoke St Gregory C of E Primary9375%38%29.0
Otterhampton Primary7680%20%29.5
Curry Rivel C of E VC Primary14982%25%29.7
Beech Grove Primary30183%24%29.0
Somerset Bridge Primary36187%16%29.2
North Petherton Primary35690%32%29.5
Middlezoy Primary6088%25%29.1
St Mary's C of E Primary33885%26%29.5
Rockwell Green C of E Primary17282%23%29.0
North Town Primary44280%11%28.5
Bishops Lydeard C of E Primary21579%9%28.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary23372%13%28.8
Ruishton C of E Primary16670%22%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bridgwater25672%6%28.3
St George's Catholic20976%31%28.9
Kingsmoor Primary16378%22%28.1
Wellsprings Primary26483%14%28.2
Enmore C of E Primary14782%18%28.4
Creech St Michael C of E Primary24785%19%28.6
Cannington C of E Primary16793%14%28.4
Ashill Community Primary4771%29%28.3
Bishops Hull Primary22974%26%28.3
Huish Episcopi Primary12088%24%28.9
Cotford St Luke Primary29773%18%28.0
Blackbrook Primary24085%12%28.5
Nether Stowey C of E Primary14396%0%28.8
Westover Green Community39174%7%27.6
Westonzoyland Community Primary15076%24%27.9
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary10974%16%27.9
Eastover Community Primary41473%11%27.7
Staplegrove C of E Primary20863%20%27.3
West Buckland Community Primary8356%11%27.3
St John's C of E Primary16869%14%26.9
Holway Park Community Primary30763%14%26.5
Swanmead Community25460%13%26.9
Bridgwater College Academy121870%8%26.7
Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary8650%10%25.8
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community9860%20%25.8
Lyngford Park Primary26956%0%25.9
Halcon Community Primary13240%0%23.8
Selworthy Special870%0%13.0
Penrose530%0%12.0
Sky College50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary54SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elmwood60SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary46SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1