Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Langaller, Taunton, Somerset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Parkfield Primary42585%52%31.4
Stoke St Gregory C of E Primary9392%31%31.2
Hambridge Community Primary12795%40%31.1
North Curry C of E VC Primary136100%37%31.6
Enmore C of E Primary146100%40%30.7
Wembdon St George's C of E Primary34098%26%30.2
Thurlbear C of E Primary20892%42%30.1
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary30081%35%30
West Buckland Community Primary74100%15%30.2
Othery Village4183%33%29.3
St Mary's C of E Primary30283%27%29.2
Blackbrook Primary23881%28%29.8
Westover Green Community37680%25%29.3
Milverton Community Primary19986%39%29.8
Ruishton C of E Primary15487%27%29.7
Puriton Primary16993%14%29.6
St George's Catholic21380%43%29.4
Wellesley Park Primary34484%30%29.7
North Petherton Primary34086%19%29.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary22985%15%29.8
Trull C of E VA Primary26276%29%29.3
Hatch Beauchamp C of E Primary4375%50%29.8
Westonzoyland Community Primary14280%20%29.4
Eastover Community Primary40278%18%28.6
Kingston St Mary C of E Primary10778%28%28.3
Creech St Michael C of E Primary23974%15%28.5
Neroche Primary13276%14%28.7
Cotford St Luke Primary31068%20%28.2
Bishops Hull Primary22575%28%28.2
Rockwell Green C of E Primary16478%22%28.3
Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary8675%25%28.3
North Newton Community Primary9089%11%28.7
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary, Taunton41473%23%28.7
Kingsmoor Primary15481%19%28.3
Somerset Bridge Primary31275%11%28.4
Huish Episcopi Primary12483%11%28.5
North Town Primary43172%19%28.1
Nether Stowey C of E Primary14578%11%28.5
Middlezoy Primary6356%33%28.5
Wellsprings Primary25081%14%28
Curry Rivel C of E VC Primary13663%26%27.7
Churchstanton Primary7577%23%27.2
Beech Grove Primary30069%22%27.8
Hamp Community Junior22575%10%27.6
Norton Fitzwarren C of E Community7878%11%27.5
Staplegrove C of E Primary20775%19%27.9
Cheddon Fitzpaine C of E Primary13970%20%27.8
Lyngford Park Primary26768%13%27.1
Bishops Lydeard C of E Primary20870%20%27.3
Combe St Nicholas C of E VA Primary7167%25%27.4
West Monkton C of E Primary21374%13%27.4
Cannington C of E Primary16564%9%27.5
St John and St Francis C of E VA Primary41964%10%26.8
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary11153%16%26.3
Buckland St Mary C of E Primary6350%13%26.4
Priorswood Primary14263%5%26.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bridgwater23463%7%26.8
Swanmead Community27451%12%26.3
Otterhampton Primary7763%13%25.9
Bridgwater Academy123859%7%25.7
Halcon Community Primary13354%0%25.3
St John's C of E Primary16857%11%25.9
Holway Park Community Primary27760%10%25.4
Archbishop Cranmer C of E Community Primary30748%7%25.4
Selworthy Special840%0%12.3
St Mary and St Peter's C of E Primary50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Penrose51SUPPSUPPSUPP
Curry Mallet C of E Primary69SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elmwood59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ashill Community Primary41SUPPSUPPSUPP
Spaxton C of E Primary75SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree