Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Mottisfont, Romsey, Hampshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbotswood Junior59670%14%27.8
Alderbury and West Grimstead C of E Primary15279%54%30.5
Ampfield C of E Primary43SUPPSUPPSUPP
Awbridge Primary13281%48%29.9
Bartley C of E Junior35778%33%29.0
Bassett Green Primary43080%4%26.6
Braishfield Primary8891%27%30.0
Broughton Primary79100%50%30.9
Calmore Junior19982%13%28.2
Cherbourg Primary37074%17%27.6
Compton All Saints C of E Primary116100%47%31.9
Cupernham Junior27084%32%29.8
Downton C of E VA Primary18696%26%30.5
Fairisle Junior35289%18%28.9
Forest Park1130%0%13.0
Foundry Lane Primary46982%21%28.6
Foxhills Junior34979%28%29.2
Fryern Junior17976%24%28.2
Grateley Primary83100%63%31.1
Hale Primary9887%33%29.7
Halterworth Community Primary43795%42%31.4
Harestock Primary27773%15%28.5
Highfield C of E Primary27583%31%30.0
Hiltingbury Junior39493%32%30.5
Holy Family Catholic Primary38694%24%29.4
John Keble C of E Primary15096%4%29.7
King's Somborne C of E Primary11794%19%28.8
Knightwood Primary42192%38%31.2
Lockerley C of E Endowed Primary86100%25%29.5
Mansel Park Primary29957%20%26.6
Mason Moor Primary25766%6%26.2
Merdon Junior22686%31%29.7
Morgan's Vale and Woodfalls C of E Primary82100%22%29.3
Newlands Primary36575%9%28.6
Nightingale Primary32871%16%27.4
North Baddesley Junior24183%28%29.4
Norwood Primary22678%11%28.2
Nursling C of E Primary19972%19%29.0
Oakfield Primary19989%19%29.2
Oakwood Primary41793%48%30.7
Olivers Battery Primary22279%26%29.1
Otterbourne C of E Primary244100%34%30.6
Pitton C of E Primary10170%15%26.9
Redbridge Primary20872%14%27.9
Romsey Abbey C of E Primary20086%27%29.9
Romsey Primary24178%17%28.6
Rownhams St John's C of E Primary29289%33%29.8
Scantabout Primary21093%50%30.4
Shakespeare Junior34380%20%28.4
Shepherds Down Special1140%0%12.3
Shirley Junior46587%28%29.5
Shirley Warren Learning Campus Primary & Nursery35069%14%28.1
Sinclair Primary and Nursery23186%23%29.5
Sparsholt C of E Primary13595%29%30.2
St Faith's C of E Primary141100%75%34.1
St Francis C of E Primary43090%38%30.8
St Peter's Catholic Primary, Winchester38096%43%31.5
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary, Chandlers Ford24895%35%30.1
Stanmore Primary30180%26%28.6
Stockbridge Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Stockbridge Village Primary22560%15%26.9
Tanners Brook Primary59372%6%27.0
The Cedar57SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Crescent Primary43376%19%29.1
The New Forest C of E (VA) Primary17295%65%31.5
The Westgate1113
Twyford St Mary's C of E Primary166100%74%33.0
Vermont220%0%17.8
Wallop Primary17977%6%27.0
Weeke Primary39387%40%31.1
Wellow18697%31%30.4
West Tytherley C of E Primary9592%33%31.0
Western C of E Primary45295%66%32.5
Wherwell Primary132100%43%31.1
Whiteparish All Saints C of E Primary13594%28%30.5
Winterslow C of E (Aided) Primary15879%25%29.1
Wordsworth Primary286

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree