Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Mottisfont, Romsey, Hampshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbotswood Junior59360%13%27.4
Alderbury and West Grimstead C of E Primary14762%14%27
Ampfield C of E Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Awbridge Primary12471%29%28.7
Bartley C of E Junior34861%10%27.5
Bassett Green Primary38087%0%27
Braishfield Primary90100%36%31.1
Broughton Primary76SUPPSUPPSUPP
Calmore Junior20263%9%27
Cherbourg Primary35571%8%26.9
Compton All Saints C of E Primary11494%18%30.7
Cupernham Junior23871%31%28.7
Downton C of E VA Primary18381%38%29.6
Fairisle Junior33574%18%27.7
Forest Park1080%0%12.3
Foundry Lane Primary44573%16%27.8
Foxhills Junior34566%18%27.7
Fryern Junior16181%16%28.7
Grateley Primary9785%8%28
Hale Primary9979%21%29.1
Halterworth Community Primary43789%37%31
Harestock Primary28456%10%27.2
Highfield C of E Primary26682%41%31
Hiltingbury Junior39688%31%30.7
Hollybrook Junior21770%23%29.1
Holy Family Catholic Primary39488%27%28.3
John Keble C of E Primary13681%38%29.3
King's Somborne C of E Primary104100%18%29.9
Knightwood Primary41584%36%30.8
Lockerley C of E Endowed Primary96100%14%30
Mansel Park Primary28390%14%28.4
Mason Moor Primary25873%9%26.6
Merdon Junior21888%48%31
Morgan's Vale and Woodfalls C of E Primary8583%33%31.1
Newlands Primary33963%0%25.5
Nightingale Primary31175%16%28
North Baddesley Junior23782%22%29.1
Norwood Primary22875%13%27.9
Nursling C of E Primary19875%21%28.5
Oakfield Primary19280%13%28.7
Oakwood Junior24288%33%29.9
Olivers Battery Primary23167%17%26.8
Otterbourne C of E Primary25495%27%30.5
Pitton C of E Primary9588%38%30.6
Redbridge Primary21177%10%27.5
Romsey Abbey C of E Primary19175%34%29
Romsey Primary25353%10%26.4
Rownhams St John's C of E Primary28173%24%28.8
Scantabout Primary21083%20%29.1
Shakespeare Junior33377%26%28.4
Shepherds Down Special1120%0%12.3
Shirley Junior47774%30%28.9
Shirley Warren Learning Campus Primary & Nursery32974%15%26.9
Sinclair Primary and Nursery21891%30%28.7
Sparsholt C of E Primary13283%33%30
St Faith's C of E Primary139100%50%32
St Francis C of E Primary43494%42%31.1
St Peter's Catholic Primary, Winchester36094%34%30.2
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary, Chandlers Ford23791%26%31
Stanmore Primary29362%13%26.3
Stockbridge Primary6385%38%29.1
Stockbridge Village Primary2190%0%NA
Tanners Brook Junior32380%19%28.2
The Cedar640%0%12.4
The Crescent Primary40380%21%28.7
The New Forest C of E (VA) Primary17683%38%30.5
Twyford St Mary's C of E Primary14989%53%32.2
Vermont250%0%18
Wallop Primary17267%14%27.5
Weeke Primary37085%44%30.9
Wellow18287%19%29.6
West Tytherley C of E Primary9167%0%27
Western C of E Primary45290%59%31.8
Wherwell Primary115100%33%30.9
Whiteparish All Saints C of E Primary126100%27%31
Winterslow C of E (Aided) Primary16892%8%29.7

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree