Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Stalbridge, Sturminster Newton, Dorset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Whitesheet C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Stower Provost Community9678%11%29.0
Hazelbury Bryan Primary94100%31%29.4
Buckland Newton Church of England8069%54%30.2
All Saints C of E Primary6990%10%29.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Marnhull6256%11%26.0
Charlton Horethorne C of E Primary5963%13%27.0
Okeford Fitzpaine C of E 58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Shaftesbury C of E Primary39568%12%27.0
Gillingham Primary38464%13%27.2
Sherborne Primary29377%23%28.1
Wincanton Primary28762%14%26.7
Sherborne Abbey C of E Primary24885%26%29.0
Wyke Primary21187%30%29.6
St Mary the Virgin C of E VA Primary20883%21%28.3
Stalbridge C of E Primary19571%29%28.7
The Abbey C of E VA Primary, Shaftesbury18686%25%29.5
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Fontmell Magna18192%32%29.9
William Barnes Primary17785%27%29.3
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Yetminster15694%35%30.3
St Nicholas C of E Primary, Child Okeford15071%29%29.0
Countess Gytha Primary14581%14%27.6
St Gregory's C of E Primary, Marnhull14392%42%30.9
Milborne Port Primary14181%31%29.7
Abbas and Templecombe C of E Primary13494%28%30.1
Durweston C of E VA Primary13491%45%30.7
Trent Young's Endowed C of E Primary12676%12%28.6
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic Primary, Wincanton12279%0%27.9
St George's Church of England, Bourton11988%18%29.0
North Cadbury C of E Primary11979%14%28.4
St Mary's C of E Primary, Bradford Abbas116100%44%31.9
Yewstock1150%0%12.5
Horsington C of E Primary11092%33%31.6
St Nicholas C of E Primary, Henstridge10964%18%27.3
Motcombe C of E VA Primary10667%33%28.3
Shillingstone C of E Primary10164%18%27.3
Thornford C of E Primary100100%50%31.8
Whitesheet C of E VA Primary092%25%30.0

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree