Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Weymouth on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Lulworth and Winfrith C of E VC Primary97
Holy Trinity C of E VC Primary and Nursery Unit69767%18%27.8
Portesham C of E Primary6875%50%28.7
St George's Community Primary42170%8%27.5
Radipole Primary41082%26%29.1
Conifers Primary38780%15%27.8
Chickerell Primary36581%21%28.9
St Andrew's C of E , Preston, Weymouth35762%11%27.5
Wyke Regis C of E Junior33482%34%29.5
Bincombe Valley Primary28273%23%28
Beechcroft St Pauls C of E VA Primary21361%10%27.7
Southill Primary21279%31%29.5
St John's C of E , Weymouth20368%29%29
St Nicholas and St Laurence C of E Primary, Broadwey20159%14%26.9
St Augustine's Catholic Primary, Weymouth20083%28%29.7
Westfield Arts College1800%0%13.8
Isle of Portland Aldridge Community Academy119764%13%27.5

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree