We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Wingfield, Trowbridge, Wiltshire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Wingfield, Trowbridge, Wiltshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Crockerton C of E Primary100100%38%32.6
Holt Primary15195%62%32.9
The Holy Trinity C of E Primary Academy149100%50%31.8
St Mary's Broughton Gifford C of E Primary70100%36%31.6
St Benedict's Catholic Primary136100%38%31.3
Bathwick St Mary C of E Primary220100%53%31.9
St Stephen's C of E Primary42487%40%31.0
Widcombe C of E Junior23693%53%31.7
Bathampton Primary17993%47%31.9
North Bradley C of E Primary17485%31%30.5
Weston All Saints C of E Primary49188%35%30.4
Colerne C of E Primary21688%38%30.3
Oldfield Park Junior23690%28%30.0
St Saviour's C of E Junior19584%23%30.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary20790%30%30.8
Fitzmaurice Primary29090%29%30.2
St Philip's C of E Primary27884%33%30.1
Walwayne Court28596%8%30.1
Horningsham Primary7992%38%30.5
Bathford C of E VC Primary17292%38%30.4
Box C of E Primary17973%55%30.6
Academy of Trinity C of E Primary22088%20%30.4
Churchfields, the Village14495%19%30.6
Keevil C of E Primary10780%13%30.1
Chapmanslade C of E Primary11093%20%30.2
Swainswick C of E Primary7192%8%30.0
Bitham Brook Primary27788%38%30.0
Newbridge Primary44795%24%30.7
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Corsham19592%42%30.8
Forest and Sandridge C of E Primary21184%16%29.1
Shaw C of E Primary20682%21%29.4
Shoscombe C of E Primary8785%23%29.9
Lacock C of E Primary7391%9%29.9
Seend C of E VA Primary11082%29%29.9
St Michael's C of E Junior16286%22%29.1
Southwick C of E Primary17590%29%29.4
Peasedown St John Primary55483%33%29.8
Westbury Leigh C of E Primary40380%19%29.3
Kilmersdon C of E Primary15890%17%29.6
St Louis Catholic Primary, Frome21080%27%29.7
Winsley C of E Primary12790%25%29.8
Westfield Primary33177%17%29.1
Neston Primary18179%24%29.3
Corsham Primary61480%32%29.2
Hilperton C of E Primary17592%38%29.4
Christ Church C of E Controlled Primary41577%30%29.6
Combe Down C of E Primary37688%29%29.8
West Ashton C of E Primary10391%27%29.9
Paxcroft Primary29977%19%28.8
Freshford C of E Primary14784%16%28.8
Oakfield51884%24%28.8
The Minster C of E Primary21782%21%28.7
Sambourne C of E Primary13374%32%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary18873%8%28.6
Batheaston C of E Primary21284%19%28.5
St John's Catholic Primary31677%28%28.5
Grove Primary37984%15%28.3
Moorlands Junior18681%19%28.9
St Julian's C of E Primary9486%21%28.9
Holbrook Primary22474%26%28.5
Welton Primary17675%20%28.1
Princecroft Primary11265%24%28.1
St John's Catholic Primary, Trowbridge30778%22%28.6
Aloeric Primary33379%24%28.6
Bowerhill Primary35172%11%27.4
Bratton Primary12676%14%27.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary17472%17%27.5
New Close Community18570%10%27.7
St George's Catholic Primary, Warminster13669%15%27.2
Westwood-with-Iford Primary9675%8%27.8
Westbury C of E Junior22667%7%27.3
Hemington Primary5160%0%27.3
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary16568%16%27.4
St Nicholas C of E Primary21676%29%27.9
Southdown Junior13079%5%27.9
Dilton Marsh C of E Primary20170%10%26.9
Newtown Community Primary19973%3%26.3
St Mary's C of E Primary11055%0%26.9
St John's CofE12365%6%26.3
St Martin's Garden Primary21254%11%26.5
Staverton C of E Primary23853%17%26.3
The Avenue Primary and Children's Centre30167%7%26.4
Bellefield Primary and Nursery31667%12%26.5
Studley Green Primary19240%3%24.0
St George's C of E Primary, Semington6642%0%24.1
Notton House320%0%18.5
Fosse Way1880%0%14.5
Three Ways1750%0%13.7
Steiner Academy Frome160
Aspire AcademyNEW
Larkrise81SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Link22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Critchill42SUPPSUPPSUPP
Camerton C of E Primary36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lypiatt Primary13SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1