About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Wingfield, Trowbridge, Wiltshire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Wingfield, Trowbridge, Wiltshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Holt Primary15195%62%32.9
Crockerton C of E Primary100100%38%32.6
St Mary's Broughton Gifford C of E Primary70100%36%31.6
Bathampton Primary17993%47%31.9
Widcombe C of E Junior23693%53%31.7
Bathwick St Mary C of E Primary220100%53%31.9
The Holy Trinity C of E Primary Academy149100%50%31.8
St Stephen's C of E Primary42487%40%31.0
St Benedict's Catholic Primary136100%38%31.3
Churchfields, the Village14495%19%30.6
Oldfield Park Junior23690%28%30.0
North Bradley C of E Primary17485%31%30.5
Newbridge Primary44795%24%30.7
Bathford C of E VC Primary17292%38%30.4
Bitham Brook Primary27788%38%30.0
St Philip's C of E Primary27884%33%30.1
Fitzmaurice Primary29090%29%30.2
Colerne C of E Primary21688%38%30.3
Horningsham Primary7992%38%30.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Corsham19592%42%30.8
Walwayne Court28596%8%30.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary20790%30%30.8
Swainswick C of E Primary7192%8%30.0
Academy of Trinity C of E Primary22088%20%30.4
Keevil C of E Primary10780%13%30.1
Weston All Saints C of E Primary49188%35%30.4
Chapmanslade C of E Primary11093%20%30.2
St Saviour's C of E Junior19584%23%30.1
Box C of E Primary17973%55%30.6
Westfield Primary33177%17%29.1
Corsham Primary61480%32%29.2
St Michael's C of E Junior16286%22%29.1
Shoscombe C of E Primary8785%23%29.9
Shaw C of E Primary20682%21%29.4
Neston Primary18179%24%29.3
Seend C of E VA Primary11082%29%29.9
Peasedown St John Primary55483%33%29.8
Southwick C of E Primary17590%29%29.4
Winsley C of E Primary12790%25%29.8
Westbury Leigh C of E Primary40380%19%29.3
Combe Down C of E Primary37688%29%29.8
Lacock C of E Primary7391%9%29.9
Hilperton C of E Primary17592%38%29.4
Kilmersdon C of E Primary15890%17%29.6
St Louis Catholic Primary, Frome21080%27%29.7
Christ Church C of E Controlled Primary41577%30%29.6
Forest and Sandridge C of E Primary21184%16%29.1
West Ashton C of E Primary10391%27%29.9
Paxcroft Primary29977%19%28.8
Batheaston C of E Primary21284%19%28.5
Oakfield51884%24%28.8
Sambourne C of E Primary13374%32%28.7
Freshford C of E Primary14784%16%28.8
The Minster C of E Primary21782%21%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary18873%8%28.6
St John's Catholic Primary31677%28%28.5
Grove Primary37984%15%28.3
Moorlands Junior18681%19%28.9
St Julian's C of E Primary9486%21%28.9
Holbrook Primary22474%26%28.5
Aloeric Primary33379%24%28.6
Princecroft Primary11265%24%28.1
Welton Primary17675%20%28.1
St John's Catholic Primary, Trowbridge30778%22%28.6
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary16568%16%27.4
Hemington Primary5160%0%27.3
New Close Community18570%10%27.7
St George's Catholic Primary, Warminster13669%15%27.2
St Nicholas C of E Primary21676%29%27.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary17472%17%27.5
Westwood-with-Iford Primary9675%8%27.8
Bratton Primary12676%14%27.9
Bowerhill Primary35172%11%27.4
Southdown Junior13079%5%27.9
Westbury C of E Junior22667%7%27.3
Newtown Community Primary19973%3%26.3
Dilton Marsh C of E Primary20170%10%26.9
St John's CofE12365%6%26.3
The Avenue Primary and Children's Centre30167%7%26.4
St Martin's Garden Primary21254%11%26.5
Staverton C of E Primary23853%17%26.3
St Mary's C of E Primary11055%0%26.9
Bellefield Primary and Nursery31667%12%26.5
St George's C of E Primary, Semington6642%0%24.1
Studley Green Primary19240%3%24.0
Notton House320%0%18.5
Fosse Way1880%0%14.5
Three Ways1750%0%13.7
Aspire AcademyNEW
Lypiatt Primary13SUPPSUPPSUPP
Larkrise81SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Link22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Critchill42SUPPSUPPSUPP
Camerton C of E Primary36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Steiner Academy Frome160

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1