Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Wingfield, Trowbridge, Wiltshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Broughton Gifford C of E Primary81100%67%33
The Holy Trinity C of E Primary Academy14892%42%31.4
St Stephen's C of E Primary41695%42%31
Box C of E Primary17491%43%31.4
Bathampton Primary153100%56%31.8
North Bradley C of E Primary17695%26%30.6
Bathwick St Mary C of E Primary22491%29%30.3
Widcombe C of E Junior23795%38%30.8
Bitham Brook Primary27188%33%30.2
Churchfields, the Village14571%18%30.4
Combe Down C of E Primary36376%42%30
Holt Primary13381%38%30.1
Christ Church C of E Controlled Primary40986%44%30.7
Weston All Saints C of E Primary45793%44%30.9
St Saviour's C of E Junior20583%41%30
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Corsham18782%25%29.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary20777%30%29.2
Chapmanslade C of E Primary10482%18%29.3
The Minster C of E Primary21686%31%29.5
Bathford C of E VC Primary18681%22%29.1
Crockerton C of E Primary9480%30%29.9
St Philip's C of E Primary28180%23%29
Winsley C of E Primary11371%24%29.1
Corsham Regis Primary083%25%29.9
Academy of Trinity C of E Primary19292%19%29.1
St Louis Catholic Primary, Frome20582%18%29.2
St George's C of E Primary, Semington6678%22%29.5
Peasedown St John Primary54680%23%29.1
West Ashton C of E Primary10785%23%29.5
Freshford C of E Primary14783%35%29.7
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary15271%24%28.2
Walwayne Court28867%22%28.3
Seend C of E VA Primary11478%17%28.9
St Benedict's Catholic Primary14082%36%28.8
Batheaston C of E Primary21782%25%28.4
Fitzmaurice Primary26675%13%28.6
Dilton Marsh C of E Primary17789%22%28.7
St Julian's C of E Primary9571%21%28.6
Newbridge Primary44372%9%28.7
Keevil C of E Primary10477%31%28.7
Forest and Sandridge C of E Primary20983%10%28.7
St John's Catholic Primary, Trowbridge29883%17%28.4
Neston Primary16584%26%28.8
Bratton Primary14468%12%28.2
Colerne C of E Primary23371%25%28.2
Moorlands Junior20272%24%28.1
St John's Catholic Primary31884%20%28.9
Hilperton C of E Primary16879%26%28.2
Westbury Leigh C of E Primary40878%22%28.6
Corsham Primary60875%31%28.4
Welton Primary16480%25%28.7
St Andrew's C of E Primary18165%12%28.2
St Nicholas C of E Primary21469%31%28.7
Kilmersdon C of E Primary16589%17%28.8
St George's Catholic Primary, Warminster13173%23%28
St Mary's C of E Primary20065%16%27
Lacock C of E Primary8067%17%27.9
Oldfield Park Junior23467%20%27.2
Shoscombe C of E Primary9680%20%27
Oakfield53769%13%27.4
Bowerhill Primary35870%11%27.2
Westfield Primary34768%13%27.9
New Close Community15167%17%27.1
Staverton C of E Primary21965%13%27.7
Grove Primary39267%13%27.5
Shaw C of E Primary19765%4%27.3
Paxcroft Primary27774%16%27.5
St Michael's C of E Junior17367%9%27.2
Southdown Junior12279%8%27.5
Westbury C of E Junior22767%10%27.5
St John's CofE11277%31%27.3
Aloeric Primary32867%14%27.1
Princecroft Primary9763%6%26.3
Trowbridge Longmeadow Primary12556%13%26.2
Bellefield Primary and Nursery31872%4%26.6
Swainswick C of E Primary6856%0%26.2
Holbrook Primary22859%16%26.9
St Martin's Garden Primary18748%4%25.1
Westwood-with-Iford Primary9445%0%25
St Mary's C of E Primary11346%8%25.7
Sambourne C of E Primary12857%10%25
Kings Park Primary28849%13%25.4
Hemington Primary4517%0%24.5
Newtown Community Primary19350%0%24.4
The Avenue Primary and Children's Centre33447%5%24
Studley Green Primary18347%0%22.1
Fosse Way1820%0%13.7
Larkrise840%0%12
Three Ways1670%0%12.8
Notton House29SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Link20SUPPSUPPSUPP
Steiner Academy Frome134
Camerton C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Southwick C of E Primary155SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horningsham Primary75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lypiatt Primary16SUPPSUPPSUPP
Critchill38SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree