We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Wingfield, Trowbridge, Wiltshire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Wingfield, Trowbridge, Wiltshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Crockerton C of E Primary100100%38%32.6
Holt Primary15195%62%32.9
Bathampton Primary17993%47%31.9
Bathwick St Mary C of E Primary220100%53%31.9
St Stephen's C of E Primary42487%40%31.0
Widcombe C of E Junior23693%53%31.7
The Holy Trinity C of E Primary Academy149100%50%31.8
St Mary's Broughton Gifford C of E Primary70100%36%31.6
St Benedict's Catholic Primary136100%38%31.3
Academy of Trinity C of E Primary22088%20%30.4
Bathford C of E VC Primary17292%38%30.4
Newbridge Primary44795%24%30.7
Oldfield Park Junior23690%28%30.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary20790%30%30.8
St Philip's C of E Primary27884%33%30.1
St Saviour's C of E Junior19584%23%30.1
Swainswick C of E Primary7192%8%30.0
Weston All Saints C of E Primary49188%35%30.4
Bitham Brook Primary27788%38%30.0
Box C of E Primary17973%55%30.6
Chapmanslade C of E Primary11093%20%30.2
Churchfields, the Village14495%19%30.6
Colerne C of E Primary21688%38%30.3
Fitzmaurice Primary29090%29%30.2
Horningsham Primary7992%38%30.5
Keevil C of E Primary10780%13%30.1
North Bradley C of E Primary17485%31%30.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Corsham19592%42%30.8
Walwayne Court28596%8%30.1
Combe Down C of E Primary37688%29%29.8
Peasedown St John Primary55483%33%29.8
St Michael's C of E Junior16286%22%29.1
Shoscombe C of E Primary8785%23%29.9
Westfield Primary33177%17%29.1
Christ Church C of E Controlled Primary41577%30%29.6
Corsham Primary61480%32%29.2
Forest and Sandridge C of E Primary21184%16%29.1
Hilperton C of E Primary17592%38%29.4
Lacock C of E Primary7391%9%29.9
Neston Primary18179%24%29.3
Seend C of E VA Primary11082%29%29.9
Shaw C of E Primary20682%21%29.4
Southwick C of E Primary17590%29%29.4
West Ashton C of E Primary10391%27%29.9
Westbury Leigh C of E Primary40380%19%29.3
Winsley C of E Primary12790%25%29.8
Kilmersdon C of E Primary15890%17%29.6
St Louis Catholic Primary, Frome21080%27%29.7
Batheaston C of E Primary21284%19%28.5
Freshford C of E Primary14784%16%28.8
Moorlands Junior18681%19%28.9
St John's Catholic Primary31677%28%28.5
St Julian's C of E Primary9486%21%28.9
St Mary's C of E Primary18873%8%28.6
Welton Primary17675%20%28.1
Aloeric Primary33379%24%28.6
Grove Primary37984%15%28.3
Holbrook Primary22474%26%28.5
The Minster C of E Primary21782%21%28.7
Paxcroft Primary29977%19%28.8
Princecroft Primary11265%24%28.1
St John's Catholic Primary, Trowbridge30778%22%28.6
Sambourne C of E Primary13374%32%28.7
Oakfield51884%24%28.8
St Andrew's C of E Primary17472%17%27.5
St Nicholas C of E Primary21676%29%27.9
Southdown Junior13079%5%27.9
Bowerhill Primary35172%11%27.4
Bratton Primary12676%14%27.9
New Close Community18570%10%27.7
St George's Catholic Primary, Warminster13669%15%27.2
Westbury C of E Junior22667%7%27.3
Westwood-with-Iford Primary9675%8%27.8
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary16568%16%27.4
Hemington Primary5160%0%27.3
St Martin's Garden Primary21254%11%26.5
St Mary's C of E Primary11055%0%26.9
The Avenue Primary and Children's Centre30167%7%26.4
Bellefield Primary and Nursery31667%12%26.5
Dilton Marsh C of E Primary20170%10%26.9
Newtown Community Primary19973%3%26.3
St John's CofE12365%6%26.3
Staverton C of E Primary23853%17%26.3
St George's C of E Primary, Semington6642%0%24.1
Studley Green Primary19240%3%24.0
Notton House320%0%18.5
Fosse Way1880%0%14.5
Three Ways1750%0%13.7
Camerton C of E Primary36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Aspire AcademyNEW
The Link22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lypiatt Primary13SUPPSUPPSUPP
Larkrise81SUPPSUPPSUPP
Steiner Academy Frome160
Critchill42SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1