About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Wingfield, Trowbridge, Wiltshire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Wingfield, Trowbridge, Wiltshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Holt Primary15195%62%32.9
Crockerton C of E Primary100100%38%32.6
Widcombe C of E Junior23693%53%31.7
The Holy Trinity C of E Primary Academy149100%50%31.8
Bathwick St Mary C of E Primary220100%53%31.9
St Stephen's C of E Primary42487%40%31.0
St Benedict's Catholic Primary136100%38%31.3
Bathampton Primary17993%47%31.9
St Mary's Broughton Gifford C of E Primary70100%36%31.6
North Bradley C of E Primary17485%31%30.5
Walwayne Court28596%8%30.1
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Corsham19592%42%30.8
Bathford C of E VC Primary17292%38%30.4
Colerne C of E Primary21688%38%30.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary20790%30%30.8
Keevil C of E Primary10780%13%30.1
Horningsham Primary7992%38%30.5
Academy of Trinity C of E Primary22088%20%30.4
Swainswick C of E Primary7192%8%30.0
Churchfields, the Village14495%19%30.6
St Philip's C of E Primary27884%33%30.1
Box C of E Primary17973%55%30.6
Oldfield Park Junior23690%28%30.0
Fitzmaurice Primary29090%29%30.2
Weston All Saints C of E Primary49188%35%30.4
Chapmanslade C of E Primary11093%20%30.2
Newbridge Primary44795%24%30.7
Bitham Brook Primary27788%38%30.0
St Saviour's C of E Junior19584%23%30.1
Hilperton C of E Primary17592%38%29.4
Shoscombe C of E Primary8785%23%29.9
Combe Down C of E Primary37688%29%29.8
Christ Church C of E Controlled Primary41577%30%29.6
Neston Primary18179%24%29.3
Southwick C of E Primary17590%29%29.4
Westbury Leigh C of E Primary40380%19%29.3
Lacock C of E Primary7391%9%29.9
Kilmersdon C of E Primary15890%17%29.6
St Louis Catholic Primary, Frome21080%27%29.7
Forest and Sandridge C of E Primary21184%16%29.1
Seend C of E VA Primary11082%29%29.9
Westfield Primary33177%17%29.1
Corsham Primary61480%32%29.2
St Michael's C of E Junior16286%22%29.1
West Ashton C of E Primary10391%27%29.9
Winsley C of E Primary12790%25%29.8
Peasedown St John Primary55483%33%29.8
Shaw C of E Primary20682%21%29.4
St John's Catholic Primary31677%28%28.5
St Julian's C of E Primary9486%21%28.9
Batheaston C of E Primary21284%19%28.5
Sambourne C of E Primary13374%32%28.7
Oakfield51884%24%28.8
The Minster C of E Primary21782%21%28.7
Moorlands Junior18681%19%28.9
Aloeric Primary33379%24%28.6
Freshford C of E Primary14784%16%28.8
Grove Primary37984%15%28.3
St John's Catholic Primary, Trowbridge30778%22%28.6
St Mary's C of E Primary18873%8%28.6
Paxcroft Primary29977%19%28.8
Holbrook Primary22474%26%28.5
Welton Primary17675%20%28.1
Princecroft Primary11265%24%28.1
St Andrew's C of E Primary17472%17%27.5
Bratton Primary12676%14%27.9
Bowerhill Primary35172%11%27.4
St George's Catholic Primary, Warminster13669%15%27.2
New Close Community18570%10%27.7
Southdown Junior13079%5%27.9
Westbury C of E Junior22667%7%27.3
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary16568%16%27.4
Hemington Primary5160%0%27.3
Westwood-with-Iford Primary9675%8%27.8
St Nicholas C of E Primary21676%29%27.9
Dilton Marsh C of E Primary20170%10%26.9
St Martin's Garden Primary21254%11%26.5
Staverton C of E Primary23853%17%26.3
Bellefield Primary and Nursery31667%12%26.5
St John's CofE12365%6%26.3
St Mary's C of E Primary11055%0%26.9
The Avenue Primary and Children's Centre30167%7%26.4
Newtown Community Primary19973%3%26.3
St George's C of E Primary, Semington6642%0%24.1
Studley Green Primary19240%3%24.0
Notton House320%0%18.5
Fosse Way1880%0%14.5
Three Ways1750%0%13.7
Lypiatt Primary13SUPPSUPPSUPP
Camerton C of E Primary36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Aspire AcademyNEW
Critchill42SUPPSUPPSUPP
Larkrise81SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Link22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Steiner Academy Frome160

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts