About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Wingfield, Trowbridge, Wiltshire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Wingfield, Trowbridge, Wiltshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Holt Primary15195%62%32.9
Crockerton C of E Primary100100%38%32.6
Bathwick St Mary C of E Primary220100%53%31.9
St Benedict's Catholic Primary136100%38%31.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary42487%40%31.0
St Mary's Broughton Gifford C of E Primary70100%36%31.6
Bathampton Primary17993%47%31.9
Widcombe C of E Junior23693%53%31.7
The Holy Trinity C of E Primary Academy149100%50%31.8
Box C of E Primary17973%55%30.6
Bathford C of E VC Primary17292%38%30.4
St Philip's C of E Primary27884%33%30.1
Oldfield Park Junior23690%28%30.0
Colerne C of E Primary21688%38%30.3
Churchfields, the Village14495%19%30.6
Academy of Trinity C of E Primary22088%20%30.4
Walwayne Court28596%8%30.1
Newbridge Primary44795%24%30.7
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Corsham19592%42%30.8
Swainswick C of E Primary7192%8%30.0
Chapmanslade C of E Primary11093%20%30.2
Bitham Brook Primary27788%38%30.0
Keevil C of E Primary10780%13%30.1
Horningsham Primary7992%38%30.5
Weston All Saints C of E Primary49188%35%30.4
North Bradley C of E Primary17485%31%30.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary20790%30%30.8
Fitzmaurice Primary29090%29%30.2
St Saviour's C of E Junior19584%23%30.1
Forest and Sandridge C of E Primary21184%16%29.1
Southwick C of E Primary17590%29%29.4
Westbury Leigh C of E Primary40380%19%29.3
Seend C of E VA Primary11082%29%29.9
Westfield Primary33177%17%29.1
Kilmersdon C of E Primary15890%17%29.6
Corsham Primary61480%32%29.2
St Louis Catholic Primary, Frome21080%27%29.7
Peasedown St John Primary55483%33%29.8
Neston Primary18179%24%29.3
St Michael's C of E Junior16286%22%29.1
Hilperton C of E Primary17592%38%29.4
Winsley C of E Primary12790%25%29.8
Shaw C of E Primary20682%21%29.4
West Ashton C of E Primary10391%27%29.9
Combe Down C of E Primary37688%29%29.8
Christ Church C of E Controlled Primary41577%30%29.6
Lacock C of E Primary7391%9%29.9
Shoscombe C of E Primary8785%23%29.9
The Minster C of E Primary21782%21%28.7
Paxcroft Primary29977%19%28.8
Batheaston C of E Primary21284%19%28.5
Princecroft Primary11265%24%28.1
Grove Primary37984%15%28.3
St Julian's C of E Primary9486%21%28.9
Sambourne C of E Primary13374%32%28.7
Holbrook Primary22474%26%28.5
St John's Catholic Primary31677%28%28.5
Welton Primary17675%20%28.1
Freshford C of E Primary14784%16%28.8
Moorlands Junior18681%19%28.9
St Mary's C of E Primary18873%8%28.6
Aloeric Primary33379%24%28.6
St John's Catholic Primary, Trowbridge30778%22%28.6
Bratton Primary12676%14%27.9
Southdown Junior13079%5%27.9
Westwood-with-Iford Primary9675%8%27.8
New Close Community18570%10%27.7
Hemington Primary5160%0%27.3
Westbury C of E Junior22667%7%27.3
St Nicholas C of E Primary21676%29%27.9
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary16568%16%27.4
St George's Catholic Primary, Warminster13669%15%27.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary17472%17%27.5
Bowerhill Primary35172%11%27.4
St Mary's C of E Primary11055%0%26.9
Newtown Community Primary19973%3%26.3
The Avenue Primary and Children's Centre30167%7%26.4
Bellefield Primary and Nursery31667%12%26.5
St Martin's Garden Primary21254%11%26.5
Staverton C of E Primary23853%17%26.3
Dilton Marsh C of E Primary20170%10%26.9
St John's CofE12365%6%26.3
Studley Green Primary19240%3%24.0
St George's C of E Primary, Semington6642%0%24.1
Notton House320%0%18.5
Fosse Way1880%0%14.5
Three Ways1750%0%13.7
Aspire AcademyNEW
Lypiatt Primary13SUPPSUPPSUPP
Camerton C of E Primary36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Steiner Academy Frome160


  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1