Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Wingfield, Trowbridge, Wiltshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Broughton Gifford C of E Primary81100%67%33
Bathampton Primary153100%56%31.8
The Holy Trinity C of E Primary Academy14892%42%31.4
St Stephen's C of E Primary41695%42%31
Box C of E Primary17491%43%31.4
North Bradley C of E Primary17695%26%30.6
Combe Down C of E Primary36376%42%30
Holt Primary13381%38%30.1
Christ Church C of E Controlled Primary40986%44%30.7
Bitham Brook Primary27188%33%30.2
Weston All Saints C of E Primary45793%44%30.9
St Saviour's C of E Junior20583%41%30
Bathwick St Mary C of E Primary22491%29%30.3
Widcombe C of E Junior23795%38%30.8
Churchfields, the Village14571%18%30.4
Corsham Regis Primary083%25%29.9
Chapmanslade C of E Primary10482%18%29.3
The Minster C of E Primary21686%31%29.5
St George's C of E Primary, Semington6678%22%29.5
Peasedown St John Primary54680%23%29.1
Crockerton C of E Primary9480%30%29.9
Freshford C of E Primary14783%35%29.7
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Corsham18782%25%29.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary20777%30%29.2
Academy of Trinity C of E Primary19292%19%29.1
Bathford C of E VC Primary18681%22%29.1
St Louis Catholic Primary, Frome20582%18%29.2
St Philip's C of E Primary28180%23%29
Winsley C of E Primary11371%24%29.1
West Ashton C of E Primary10785%23%29.5
Bishop Henderson C of E Primary15271%24%28.2
Hilperton C of E Primary16879%26%28.2
Corsham Primary60875%31%28.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary18165%12%28.2
St Benedict's Catholic Primary14082%36%28.8
Dilton Marsh C of E Primary17789%22%28.7
Walwayne Court28867%22%28.3
Seend C of E VA Primary11478%17%28.9
Bratton Primary14468%12%28.2
Batheaston C of E Primary21782%25%28.4
Westbury Leigh C of E Primary40878%22%28.6
Fitzmaurice Primary26675%13%28.6
Welton Primary16480%25%28.7
St Julian's C of E Primary9571%21%28.6
St Nicholas C of E Primary21469%31%28.7
Newbridge Primary44372%9%28.7
Keevil C of E Primary10477%31%28.7
Forest and Sandridge C of E Primary20983%10%28.7
St John's Catholic Primary, Trowbridge29883%17%28.4
Kilmersdon C of E Primary16589%17%28.8
St George's Catholic Primary, Warminster13173%23%28
Neston Primary16584%26%28.8
Colerne C of E Primary23371%25%28.2
Moorlands Junior20272%24%28.1
St John's Catholic Primary31884%20%28.9
Grove Primary39267%13%27.5
Shaw C of E Primary19765%4%27.3
Paxcroft Primary27774%16%27.5
St Michael's C of E Junior17367%9%27.2
Shoscombe C of E Primary9680%20%27
Southdown Junior12279%8%27.5
Aloeric Primary32867%14%27.1
Oakfield53769%13%27.4
St Mary's C of E Primary20065%16%27
Westfield Primary34768%13%27.9
Lacock C of E Primary8067%17%27.9
New Close Community15167%17%27.1
Oldfield Park Junior23467%20%27.2
Bowerhill Primary35870%11%27.2
Westbury C of E Junior22767%10%27.5
St John's CofE11277%31%27.3
Staverton C of E Primary21965%13%27.7
Bellefield Primary and Nursery31872%4%26.6
Swainswick C of E Primary6856%0%26.2
Princecroft Primary9763%6%26.3
Holbrook Primary22859%16%26.9
Trowbridge Longmeadow Primary12556%13%26.2
Kings Park Primary28849%13%25.4
St Mary's C of E Primary11346%8%25.7
St Martin's Garden Primary18748%4%25.1
Sambourne C of E Primary12857%10%25
Westwood-with-Iford Primary9445%0%25
Newtown Community Primary19350%0%24.4
Hemington Primary4517%0%24.5
The Avenue Primary and Children's Centre33447%5%24
Studley Green Primary18347%0%22.1
Fosse Way1820%0%13.7
Larkrise840%0%12
Three Ways1670%0%12.8
Lypiatt Primary16SUPPSUPPSUPP
Steiner Academy Frome134
Southwick C of E Primary155SUPPSUPPSUPP
Notton House29SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Link20SUPPSUPPSUPP
Camerton C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horningsham Primary75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Critchill38SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree